American Federation of Musicians Local 443 – Oneonta, NY

Our Members

VIOLIN
Michael Cleveland
Debrah Devine
Megan Dyer
Jeannine Fancher
Chi-Young Hwang
Fritz Krakowski
Alexander Sasha Matson
Uli Speth
Marie Tucker
Heather Wittels
Raymond Zoeckler

VIOLA
Michael Cleveland
Jeannine Fancher
Debrah Devine
Megan Dyer
Christine Ims
Katrina Smith
Amy Tompkins
Marie Tucker
Alexandra VandeGeijn
Jane Zvengrowski

CELLO
Anthea Barnett
Ruth E Berry
Susan Debronsky
Debrah Jean Devine
Megan Dyer
Carol Keith
Linda J Magill
Janet Nepkie
Stephen Sabin
Jane W Shaughnessy
Francesca Vanasco
Benjamin Whittenburg
S. Shade Zajac

DOUBLE BASS
David K Irvin
Thomas Ives
Evan Jagels
Frank Meredith
Richard C Mollin
Jon Pascolini
Salvatore Salvaggio
Roy Stock

LUTE / GUITAR
Michael Boardman
Richard Daley
David Dekoff
Kristina Johnson
Gregory G Langdon
Michael Leopold
Lauren Mettler
Brian Murphy
John O’Connor
Pat Pattison
Jeff Ruzich
Salvatore Salvaggio
Dennis Turechek

HARP
Are you a harpist? Want to get prevailing union wages when you perform? Join today.

FLUTE
Ana Laura Gonzalez
Linda Greene
Gregory G Langdon
Laura Wahlberg

OBOE
Nancy Dimock
Maureen Haehnel
Cathryn Jones
Rene Prins
Victoria J Rickard

CLARINET
Edgar P Badgley
Muriel Etsumi Beattie
Thomas C Beattie
Daniel J. Buttermann
Ushuaia Diaz
John Friedrichs
Courtney Hays
Kathleen Hays
Gregory G Langdon
Richard MacDowell
Robin Seletsky
Thomas Slavinsky
Rebecca Weissman

BASSOON
Daniel Hane
Spencer Phillips

PIANO
Fideliz Campbell
Daniel Chien
John Colonna
Timothy B Horne
Katherine Kozak
Kiril Kuzmin
Alexander Matson
Kim Paterson
Morris Rubinstein

KEYBOARD | SYNTHESIZER
Michael Boardman
Daniel Chien

ORGAN
Timothy B Horne
Patricia O’Connell
Kim Paterson

EUPHONIUM
Christopher Luttinger
Daniel G Martin
Frank Meredith
Sandra Shencavitz

FRENCH HORN
Aaron Brask
Martin Burki
Julia Clay
Patricia O’Connell
Meghan Sheehy
Brian Sternberg

TRUMPET
Ben Aldridge
Donald Batchelder
Gary Bush
Carleton C Clay
Peter Daum
David Dekoff
Daniel G Martin
Andrew Pease
Gary Solomon

TROMBONE
Paul Blake
Michael C DePauw
Frank Meredith
Christopher Luttinger
Daniel G Martin
Rebecca Sabin
Greg Spiridopoulos
Philip Wade

TUBA
Michael C DePauw
Brendan Ige
Frank Meredith

PERCUSSION
Julie M. Licata
Morris Rubinstein
Stephen Sabin
Erica Ylitalo

VOICE
Daniel Chien
Daniel Hane
Lauren Mettler
John O’Connor
Rebecca Sabin

CONDUCTORS
Andrew Pease
Thomas Slavinsky

ELECTRONIC/DIGITAL
Michael Boardman – recording/engineering
Richard C Mollin – bass
Salvatore Salvaggio – guitar/bass/mandolin



*corrections, additions, and links to biography, private studio, or personal websites can be forwarded to the Secretary

 

MEMBERS ONLY AREA

We have installed a MEMBERS ONLY AREA on our website (on the top right menu on the main home page) that includes approved Executive Board Meeting Agendas and Minutes, as well as monthly Treasurer’s Reports.

In order to gain access to this material, you must click on the MEMBERS AREA menu heading; you will then be prompted to register with your name and email (must be the email we have on file for you); the web admin must manually approve your registration (so, please be patient…if you do not receive confirmation within a week, please contact me at afmlocal443@gmail.com); once your request has been approved, you will receive an email confirmation which will allow you to set up a personal password and give you access to the site material (we will not be aware of your password or personal information).