American Federation of Musicians Local 443 – Oneonta, NY

Our Members

VIOLIN
Michael Cleveland
Debrah Jean Devine
Megan Dyer
Carol Erlandson
Jeannine Fancher
Linda Greene
Charles A Schneider
Victoria Stewart
Marie Tucker
Heather Wittels
Raymond ZoecklerVIOLA
Michael Cleveland
Carol Erlandson
Jeannine Fancher
Debrah Jean Devine
Megan Dyer
Charles A Schneider
Katrina Smith
Marie Tucker
Jane ZvengrowskiCELLO
Ruth E Berry
Susan Debronsky
Debrah Jean Devine
Megan Dyer
Carol Keith
Linda J Magill
Janet Nepkie
Stephen Sabin
Jane W Shaughnessy
Benjamin Whittenburg

DOUBLE BASS
David K Irvin
Thomas Ives
Frank Meredith
Richard C Mollin
Jon Pascolini
Salvatore Salvaggio
Roy Stock

 

LUTE / GUITAR
Michael Boardman
David Dekoff
Kristina Johnson
Gregory G Langdon
Michael Leopold
John O’Connor
Salvatore Salvaggio
Dennis Turechek

HARP
Are you a harpist? Want to get prevailing union wages when you perform? Join today.

FLUTE
Ana Laura Gonzalez
Carol Keith
Gregory G Langdon
Kathryn Lowery
Marilyn Roper-Simon
Laura Wahlberg
Nancy Dimock

OBOE
Rene Prins
Victoria J Rickard
Eileen Whalen

CLARINET
Pascal Archer
Edgar P Badgley
Muriel Etsumi Beattie
Thomas C Beattie
Daniel J. Buttermann
Mary Dohner
Paul W Durgala
John Friedrichs
Courtney Hays
Kathleen Hays
Gregory G Langdon
Robin Seletsky
Thomas Slavinsky
Rebecca Weissman

BASSOON
Daniel Hane
Spencer Philips

PIANO
Michael Beattie
Daniel Chien
Timothy B Horne
Katherine Kozak
Marvin Mackoff
Alexander Matson
Kim Paterson
Morris Rubinstein
Charles A Schneider

 

KEYBOARD | SYNTHESIZER
Michael Boardman
Daniel Chien
Carol Erlandson (accordian)

 

  • ORGAN
    Timothy B Horne
    Patricia O’Connell
    Kim Paterson

EUPHONIUM
Christopher Luttinger
Daniel G Martin
Frank Meredith
Sandra Shencavitz

FRENCH HORN
Aaron Brask
Martin Burki
Julia Clay
Gabriel J. Kovach
Patricia O’Connell
Albert Vazquez

TRUMPET
Ben Aldridge
Mike Banewicz
James Bardsley
Gary Bush
Carleton C Clay
Peter Daum
David Dekoff
Daniel G Martin
Andrew David O’dell
Mathew Oram
Gary Solomon

TROMBONE
Paul Blake
Michael C Depauw
Frank Meredith
Christopher Luttinger
Daniel G Martin
Rebecca Sabin
Francis David Sanders

TUBA
Michael C Depauw
Frank Meredith

PERCUSSION
Julie M. Licata
Morris Rubinstein
Stephen Sabin

VOICE

Daniel Chien
Daniel Hane
John O’Connor
Rebecca Sabin

CONDUCTORS

Charles A Schneider
Thomas Slavinsky

ELECTRONIC/DIGITAL

Michael Boardman – recording/engineering
Richard C Mollin – bass
Salvatore Salvaggio – guitar/bass/mandolin


Honorary Members

David Dekoff – Past Secretary; trumpet


Players Emeritus

Rene Prins – Past President; conductor, contractor, oboe


*corrections, additions, and links to biography, private studio, or personal websites can be forwarded to the Secretary

 

MEMBERS ONLY AREA

We have installed a MEMBERS ONLY AREA on our website (on the top right menu on the main home page) that includes approved Executive Board Meeting Agendas and Minutes, as well as monthly Treasurer’s Reports.

In order to gain access to this material, you must click on the MEMBERS AREA menu heading; you will then be prompted to register with your name and email (must be the email we have on file for you); the web admin must manually approve your registration (so, please be patient…if you do not receive confirmation within a week, please contact me at afmlocal443@gmail.com); once your request has been approved, you will receive an email confirmation which will allow you to set up a personal password and give you access to the site material (we will not be aware of your password or personal information).